NEST

Children and Families

NEST

Anna Beecher and Rachel Lincoln

Thu 21 Mar

More...
Strangelove  Festival

Strangelove Festival

Strangelove Festival

Fri 22 Mar - Sun 24 Mar

More...
Past, Present, Future. What is Time-based Media?

Strangelove Festival

Past, Present, Future. What is Time-based Media?

Presented by Strangelove Time-based Media Festival

Fri 22 Mar

More...
Fantastic Pleasure Take-over as part of Strangelove Festival

Strangelove Festival

Fantastic Pleasure Take-over as part of Strangelove Festival

Fri 22 Mar

More...
Block 67 Workshop: Woodland Creatures Puppet Making

Childrens Workshops

Block 67 Workshop: Woodland Creatures Puppet Making

Sat 23 Mar

More...
Works from Tintype

Strangelove Festival

Works from Tintype

Sat 23 Mar

More...
BEEF (Bristol Experimental Expanded Film) curated screening for Strangelove Festival

Strangelove Festival

BEEF (Bristol Experimental Expanded Film) curated screening for Strangelove Festival

Sat 23 Mar

More...
Whiskey Lemonade by Joel Snowman

Strangelove Festival

Whiskey Lemonade by Joel Snowman

Sat 23 Mar

More...
Queertopia

Strangelove Festival

Queertopia

Sat 23 Mar

More...
Timeslice DJ set by Matilda Skelton Mace

Strangelove Festival

Timeslice DJ set by Matilda Skelton Mace

Sat 23 Mar

More...
Dance (All Night, Paris) by Melanie Manchot

Strangelove Festival

Dance (All Night, Paris) by Melanie Manchot

Sun 24 Mar

More...
Descent by Catherine Yass

Strangelove Festival

Descent by Catherine Yass

Sun 24 Mar

More...
Polymer by Astrid Goldsmith

Strangelove Festival

Polymer by Astrid Goldsmith

Sun 24 Mar

More...
Time by Neon After School

Strangelove Festival

Time by Neon After School

Sun 24 Mar

More...
Commonism

Theatre

Commonism

Smith & Sveen

Thu 28 Mar

More...
The Isle of Brimsker

Children and Families

The Isle of Brimsker

Frozen Light Theatre

Fri 29 Mar - Sat 30 Mar

More...
Kristin Hersh (Electric Trio)

Music

Kristin Hersh (Electric Trio)

with Fred Abong and Rob Ahlers

Sun 31 Mar

More...
The Cult of K*NZO

Theatre

The Cult of K*NZO

Paula Varjack

Thu 4 Apr

More...
Mrs H and the Sing-along Band

Children and Families

Mrs H and the Sing-along Band

Fri 5 Apr

More...
Block 67 Workshop: Faces of Folkestone

Childrens Workshops

Block 67 Workshop: Faces of Folkestone

Sat 6 Apr

More...
The Star Seekers

Children and Families

The Star Seekers

The Wardrobe Ensemble

Sat 6 Apr

More...
Fauré: Requiem

Guests of Quarterhouse

Fauré: Requiem

Folkestone Choral Society

Sat 6 Apr

More...
La Forza Del Destino (Sunday Encore)

Live Screenings

La Forza Del Destino (Sunday Encore)

ROH Live

Sun 7 Apr

More...
All About Eve (NT Live)

Live Screenings

All About Eve (NT Live)

Thu 11 Apr

More...
Peterloo (12A)

Film

Peterloo (12A)

Fri 12 Apr

More...
Block 67 Workshop: Inspired by Nature

Childrens Workshops

Block 67 Workshop: Inspired by Nature

Tue 16 Apr

More...
The Noise Next Door: Remix

Comedy

The Noise Next Door: Remix

Thu 18 Apr

More...
Muckers

Children and Families

Muckers

The Egg & Oxford Playhouse present Caroline Horton

Sat 27 Apr

More...
The Unthanks: Unaccompanied, As We Are and special guest Tim Dalling

Music

The Unthanks: Unaccompanied, As We Are and special guest Tim Dalling

Melting Vinyl

Sun 28 Apr

More...
Al Murray: Landlord of Hope and Glory

Comedy

Al Murray: Landlord of Hope and Glory

Thu 2 May

More...
Namlo

Music

Namlo

Fri 3 May

More...
Sarah Jane Morris: Sweet Little Mystery

Music

Sarah Jane Morris: Sweet Little Mystery

Sat 4 May

More...
Henry Paker: Man Alive

Comedy

Henry Paker: Man Alive

Sat 11 May

More...
Wreckless Eric: Live

Music

Wreckless Eric: Live

L.I.M.E.

Sun 12 May

More...
All My Sons

Live Screenings

All My Sons

Tue 14 May

More...
Sacconi Chamber Music Festival 2019: Haydn, Korngold, Grieg

Music

Sacconi Chamber Music Festival 2019: Haydn, Korngold, Grieg

Fri 17 May

More...
Sacconi Chamber Music Festival 2019: Haydn, Mozart, Woolrich, Bartok

Music

Sacconi Chamber Music Festival 2019: Haydn, Mozart, Woolrich, Bartok

Sat 18 May

More...
Sacconi Chamber Music Festival 2019: Kosmos Ensemble

Music

Sacconi Chamber Music Festival 2019: Kosmos Ensemble

Sat 18 May

More...
Sacconi Chamber Music Festival 2019: Beethoven, Schubert

Music

Sacconi Chamber Music Festival 2019: Beethoven, Schubert

Sun 19 May

More...
Sacconi Chamber Music Festival 2019: Haydn, Beethoven, Korngold

Music

Sacconi Chamber Music Festival 2019: Haydn, Beethoven, Korngold

Sun 19 May

More...
Seann Walsh: After This One, I'm Going Home (plus support)

Comedy

Seann Walsh: After This One, I'm Going Home (plus support)

Sat 25 May

More...
Angela Barnes: Rose-Tinted

Comedy

Angela Barnes: Rose-Tinted

Sat 8 Jun

More...
Joan as Police Woman: JOANTHOLOGY TOUR

Music

Joan as Police Woman: JOANTHOLOGY TOUR

Melting Vinyl

Wed 26 Jun

More...
Small Island (NT Live)

Live Screenings

Small Island (NT Live)

Thu 27 Jun

More...
Sam Avery: The Learner Parent

Comedy

Sam Avery: The Learner Parent

Sat 29 Jun

More...
The Ultimate Commitments & Blues Brothers Experience

Guests of Quarterhouse

The Ultimate Commitments & Blues Brothers Experience

Sat 6 Jul

More...
A Night of Swing

Guests of Quarterhouse

A Night of Swing

Folkestone Community Swing Band

Fri 12 Jul

More...
Rob Newman - Work in Progress

Comedy

Rob Newman - Work in Progress

Sat 5 Oct

More...
Paul Foot: Image Conscious

Comedy

Paul Foot: Image Conscious

Fri 18 Oct

More...

Be the first to hear about new shows, events, projects and how to get involved.

Join our mailing list

Don't show this again